2019 Results
GCVA 2019 SEASON OPENER
Sunday March 10
77 Teams 17 Courts
Coed A 2's - 13 Teams | ||||
1. Sal Baustia / CiCi Bautista | ||||
2. brenna dyer / damon hasty | ||||
3. Thomas Pratt/Aeris Ramsey | ||||
3. KALI PETERSON / Chris Brady | ||||
5. Justin Riojas / Abby Brown | ||||
5. Yury Golchenko / Alina Zhumakhmetova | ||||
14U - 11 Teams | ||||
1. Payton Cleboski / Mia Sauers | ||||
2. Emily Riley/ Sarah Flores | ||||
3. TatumLockhardt / AlyssaStroud | ||||
3. Lauren LeRoux / Karina Smith | ||||
5. Lauren Wright/ Drew Moore | ||||
5. Kynslee Harris / Ava Wiltz | ||||
16U - 15 Teams | ||||
1. Devan Taylor/ Annie Antar | ||||
2. Emily Adams / Rebekah Portalatin | ||||
3. Reaghan Thompson / Raina Smith | ||||
3. Kaylyn Fojt/ Marissa Moffatt | ||||
5. Jozie Dhayer / EllaHestand | ||||
5. Lindsey Allen / Lexi Colon | ||||
Men's AA - 8 Teams | ||||
1. Jay Castrillo / Riley wohlschlaeger | ||||
2. Ian Calandra/Andrew Gonzalez | ||||
3. Ramond Nelms / Caleb | ||||
3. Forrest Drake / Shayne Pavlik | ||||
Men's BB - 16 Teams | ||||
1. Alex Holloway / Matthew Stith | ||||
2. Jesus Duran / Will Neuse | ||||
3. Trey May / Luis Santiago | ||||
3. Zack Donovan / Ethan Romero | ||||
5. Troy Clifford/ Lucas Wisniakowski Sr. | ||||
5. Brian Coon / Seth Williams | ||||
5. Aden / Colten | ||||
5. Eric Long / Chase Pitt | ||||
Women's AA - 13 Teams | ||||
1. Roxanne McVey / emily Sweet | ||||
2. Rebecca Portalatin / Emily Adams | ||||
3. Samantha O'Malley/ Alex Edwards | ||||
Consolation Bracket - BB Playoffs | ||||
1. Ashley Farris / Dejanae Gilmore | ||||
2. Ana Long / Holland Fergurson | ||||
3. Avery Reynolds/ Mary Alper | ||||
3. Angie Junemann / Allison Cowan | ||||
5. Brittany Thompson / Lexi Peery |
2019 Smack Open
Saturday April 20, 2019
63 Teams 13 Courts
Beautiful Easter Weekend. 72~ and mild wind.
Men's BB2's (15 Teams) | |
1. | Sal/C.C |
2. | Daniel Hopper /Riley Wohlschlaeger |
3. | Mathew Greene / Joachim Bendixen |
3. | Daniel Burroway /Farshad H |
5. | Papa Lucas/Troy Clifford |
5. | Kyle/Jesus |
Women's A/BB 2's (9 TEAMS) | |
1. | Finney/Kat |
2. | Jenny Scherfenberg / Christina Lewis |
3. | Delaina Locklear / Alyssa Chuidian |
3. | Brooke Davidson /Celeste Rodriguez |
CONSOLATION BRACKET | |
1. | Angie C/Andrea S |
2. | Angie Junemann/Allison Cowan |
3. | Frances Pinero / Ariana Pinero |
3. | Yarentzy MagallaneMaddy Caballero |
CoEd A/BB 2's - 6 Teams | |
1. | Victoria/Cammron |
2. | Margo Portales/Mehmet Nalbantoglu |
3. | Mitchell Riley/Jessica Riley |
3. | Megan Exum / William Mosquella |
Juniors 16u/18U - 10 Teams | |
1. | Madison Raske/ Mia Toribio |
2. | Abbey Sweeting / Lauren Eknoian |
3. | Sabrina Sustala / Isabel Zelaya |
3. | Kathleen Bula / Annika Thompson |
Juniors 14U (15 Teams) | |
1. | Tatum Lockhardt / Payton Woods |
2. | Alexa Fernandez /Mia Ramirez |
3. | Abby Fuller / Anzley Rinard |
3. | Carter Galley/ Alex Bull |
5. | Madison Guidry / Caroline Russell |
5. | Renata Bolado Corona / Joy Parazette |
Juniors 12U (7 Teams) | |
1. | Landry Bias / Ava Garza |
2. | Bella Scherfenberg / Dreya Scherfenberg |
3. | Brynnen McLaughlin / Chloe Monson |
3. | Summer Call / Kylee Call |
2019 Galveston Island USAV BNQ (Beach National Qualifier
113 Teams playing in 7 divisions on 26 Courts
Very windy day, however not as bad as the predictions. Thanks everyone for coming out
Division-Bracket | Place | Team | City1 | State1 | City2 | State2 | |
Boys 14U/16U/18U - Boys 14u | 1 | Martinez/Fitt | Baytown | Tx | / | Cypress | Tx |
Boys 14U/16U/18U - Boys 14u | 2 | Shultz/Getteau | Friendswood | Texas | / | Houston | Texas |
Boys 14U/16U/18U - Boys 16u | 1 | Reilly/Holloway | Cypress | Texas | / | Montgomery | Tx |
Boys 14U/16U/18U - Boys 16u | 2 | Escalante/Stith | Channelview | Texas | / | Houston | Texas |
Boys 14U/16U/18U - Boys 16u | 3 | Donovan/Romero | Houston | Texas | / | Cypress | Tx |
Boys 14U/16U/18U - Boys 16u | 4 | Rivas/Krailo | Friendswood | Texas | / | Alvin | Texas |
Boys 14U/16U/18U - Boys 18u | 1 | Cordova/Gamez | Dickinson | Texas | / | Webster | Texas |
Girls 12U - Gold Bracket | 1 | Ocampo/Jackson | Dallas | Texas | / | Flower Mound | Texas |
Girls 12U - Gold Bracket | 2 | Colocado/Kelsick | League City | Tx | / | Pearland | Tx |
Girls 12U - Gold Bracket | 3 | Noone/Vandagriff | Cypress | TX | / | Houston | TX |
Girls 12U - Gold Bracket | 4 | Schimmer/Garza | / | Friendswood | TX | ||
Girls 12U - Gold Bracket | 5 | Colon/Stewart | Texas City | TX | / | Santa Fe | TX |
Girls 12U - Gold Bracket | 5 | Gibson/Johnson | Cypress | Texas | / | Cypress | Texas |
Girls 12U - Gold Bracket | 5 | LeRoux/Smith | HOUSTON | TX | / | Cypress | TX |
Girls 12U - Gold Bracket | 5 | Ward/Jones | Pasadena | TX | / | Pasadena | TX |
Girls 12U - Gold Bracket | 9 | McLaughlin/Monson | Friendswood | TX | / | Deer Park | TX |
Girls 12U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Carter/Scribner | Friendswood | TX | / | Seabrook | TX |
Girls 12U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Monson/Grant | Deer Park | Tx | / | Deer Park | TX |
Girls 12U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Skarvan/James | League City | Tx | / | Texas City | TX |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 1 | Johnson/Teel | Dallas | Texas | / | Austin | Texas |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 2 | Campbell/Lockhardt | / | Tomball | Texas | ||
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 3 | Lansing/Cardella | Friendswood | TX | / | League City | TX |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 4 | Ranney/Thedford | Manvel | TX | / | Manvel | TX |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 5 | Cleboski/Sauers | League City | Tx | / | League City | Tx |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 5 | Frailey/Fulghum | Houston | TX | / | Houston | TX |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 5 | Galley/Bull | Pearland | TX | / | Deer Park | TX |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 5 | Ramirez/Fernandez | Pearland | TX | / | Friendswood | TX |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Fuller/Rinard | League City | TX | / | League City | TX |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Kolesar/Vickery | Spring | Texas | / | Spring | Texas |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Stephenson/Nelson | Houston | Texas | / | Houston | Texas |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Goodnight/German | League City | Texas | / | La Porte | Texas |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Lawrence/Garza | League city | Texas | / | Alvin | Texas |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Reid/Smith | Friendswood | Texas | / | League City | Texas |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Hinsdale/Sauer | Missouri City | TX | / | Missouri City | TX |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Ellender/Wright | Spring | TX | / | Spring | TX |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 17 | Miller/Tran | Friendswood | TX | / | Friendswood | TX |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 17 | Scheschuk/Renfro | Friendswood | TX | / | League City | TX |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 17 | Gardner/Young | League City | TX | / | League City | TX |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 17 | Gilman/Wheeler | Pearland | TX | / | Pearland | TX |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 17 | Koegel/Farrar | FRIENDSWOOD | Texas | / | League City | Texas |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 17 | Martinez/Bishop | Baytown | Texas | / | Baytown | TX |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 17 | Moore/Prueter | Spring | Texas | / | Spring | Texas |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 17 | Pesak/Abbott | Friendswood | TX | / | Pearland | TX |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 17 | Vincent/Easley | Deer Park | TX | / | Mont Belvieu | TX |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 17 | Riley/Flores | Cypress | TX | / | Houston | TX |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 17 | Eager/Richardson | League City | TX | / | League City | TX |
Girls 14U - Gold Bracket | 17 | Clark/Hauschel | Missouri City | Texas | / | Missouri City | Texas |
Girls 14U - Silver Bracket | 1 | Sykes/Sykes | Katy | Texas | / | Katy | TX |
Girls 14U - Silver Bracket | 2 | Airhart/Cavness | Pearland | Texas | / | Texas City | Texas |
Girls 14U - Silver Bracket | 3 | Litman/Hayes | Cypress | TX | / | Cypress | TX |
Girls 14U - Silver Bracket | 3 | Lewis/Strban | Alvin | TX | / | Dickinson | TX |
Girls 14U - Silver Bracket | 5 | Canon/Moore | Houston | Texas | / | Belliare | Texas |
Girls 14U - Silver Bracket | 5 | Bingham/Daphnis | League City | Texas | / | League City | Texas |
Girls 14U - Silver Bracket | 5 | Noone/Weigman | Cypress | TX | / | Cypress | TX |
Girls 14U - Silver Bracket | 5 | Mccoy/Breaux | Texas City | TX | / | Alvin | TX |
Girls 14U - Silver Bracket | 9 | Harris/Harris | Friendswood | Texas | / | Friendswood | Texas |
Girls 14U - Silver Bracket | 9 | Glassmeyer/Barr | Seabrook | Texas | / | Seabrook | Texas |
Girls 14U - Silver Bracket | 9 | Jackson/Fitzpatrick | League city | Tx | / | League city | Tx |
Girls 14U - Silver Bracket | 9 | Kelly/Sampson | Dickinson | TX | / | League City | TX |
Girls 14U - Silver Bracket | 9 | Manrique/Reed | Pearland | TX | / | Pearland | TX |
Girls 14U - Silver Bracket | 9 | Powers/Derouen | League City | texas | / | Dickinson | texas |
Girls 14U - Silver Bracket | 9 | Santo/Dykes | League City | TX | / | League City | TX |
Girls 14U - Silver Bracket | 9 | Olivarez/Limbrick-Midkiff | League City | TX | / | League City | TX |
Girls 14U - Silver Bracket | 17 | Ochoa/Moreno | League City | TX | / | Houston | TX |
Girls 14U - Silver Bracket | 17 | Long/Hines | Pearland | TX | / | Pearland | Texas |
Girls 14U - Silver Bracket | 17 | Lorenzana/Flores | League City | Texas | / | Galveston | Texas |
Girls 14U - Silver Bracket | 17 | Manuel/Myers | Lake Charles | Louisiana | / | Lake Charles | Louisiana |
Girls 14U - Did not place | 0 | Haden/Tuozzo | The Woodlands | TX | / | The Woodlands | TX |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 1 | Johnson/Lucas | Dallas | TX | / | Krum | Texas |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 2 | Thomas/Wickley | la vernia | TX | / | San Antonio | Texas |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 3 | Attra/Stigen | houston | tx | / | BAYTOWN | TEXAS |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 4 | Johnson/Montgomery | League City | TX - Texas | / | League City | TX |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 5 | Durant/Hardee | Santa fe | Tx | / | Dickinson | Tx |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 5 | Jochim/Smith | Houston | TX | / | League City | TX |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 5 | Martinez/Kotlarz | Baytown | TX | / | Baytown | TX |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 5 | Taylor/Antar | Spring | Texas | / | Spring | TX |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Stephenson/Garza | Texas City | Texas | / | Alvin | Texas |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Palmer/Fowler | Spring | Texas | / | Spring | TX |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Wilson/Gutierrez | Houston | TX | / | Houston | TX |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Linskey/McKinney | Humble | TX | / | Humble | TX |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Palmer/Trevino | Corpus Christi | Texas | / | Corpus Christi | Texas |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Torres/Zamora | Pearland | Texas | / | League City | Texas |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Sykes/Hedgpeth | Katy | TX | / | Katy | TX |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Griebl/Hirsch | Katy | Texas | / | Katy | TX |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 17 | Allen/Colon | Kemah | TX | / | Texas City | TX |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 17 | Le/Garza | Friendswood | TX | / | Pearland | TX |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 17 | Rhodes/Vincik | Houston | Texas | / | Cypress | Texas |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 17 | Boland/Figueroa | League City | TX | / | League City | TX |
Girls 16U - Gold Bracket | 17 | Doyle/Baumgartner | La Grange | Texas | / | Victoria | Texas |
Girls 16U - Silver Bracket | 1 | Maixner/Sammons | Kemah | TX | / | League City | TX |
Girls 16U - Silver Bracket | 2 | Jordan/Jordan | ROSENBERG | TX | / | ROSENBERG | TX |
Girls 16U - Silver Bracket | 3 | Petty/Vargas | League City | Texas | / | League City | Texas |
Girls 16U - Silver Bracket | 3 | Brown/Miller | league city | tx | / | Friendswood | TX |
Girls 16U - Silver Bracket | 5 | Humphreys/Escoffery | Cypress | TX | / | Cypress | TX |
Girls 16U - Silver Bracket | 5 | Wilson/Johnson | League City | Texas | / | League City | Texas |
Girls 16U - Silver Bracket | 5 | Johnson/Ritchey | Friendswood | TX | / | Friendswood | TX |
Girls 16U - Silver Bracket | 5 | Brumley/Karabanoff | Baytown | Texas | / | Baytown | Texas |
Girls 16U - Silver Bracket | 9 | Reioux/Rutkowske | Danbury | TX | / | Danbury | TX |
Girls 16U - Silver Bracket | 9 | Peters/Smith | Friendswood | Tx | / | Pasadena | Tx |
Girls 16U - Silver Bracket | 9 | Newton/Walker | League City | Texas | / | Mont Belvieu | Texas |
Girls 16U - Silver Bracket | 9 | Hornsby-Abshier/Willcox | Anahuac | Texas | / | Wallisville | Texas |
Girls 16U - Silver Bracket | 9 | Heisner/Fraser | Humble | Tx | / | Humble | Tx |
Girls 16U - Silver Bracket | 9 | Guajardo/Davis | Pasadena | Texas | / | Lake Jackson | Tx |
Girls 16U - Silver Bracket | 9 | Gentry/Barron | Lake Charles | Louisiana | / | Lake Charles | Louisiana |
Girls 16U - Silver Bracket | 9 | Beiter/Barnhill | baytown | tx | / | baytown | tx |
Girls 18U - Gold Bracket | 1 | Lockwood/Harness | Friendswood | TX | / | Alvin | TX |
Girls 18U - Gold Bracket | 2 | Newsome/Richardson | Houston | TX | / | League City | TX |
Girls 18U - Gold Bracket | 3 | Palmer/Fowler | Spring | TX | / | Spring | Texas |
Girls 18U - Gold Bracket | 4 | Martinsen/Margetts | Pearland | TX | / | Brownsburg | Indiana |
Girls 18U - Gold Bracket | 5 | Deslatte/Shultz | Pearland | Texas | / | Friendswood | Texas |
Girls 18U - Gold Bracket | 5 | Gehret/Aguirre | League City | Texas | / | Houston | Texas |
Girls 18U - Gold Bracket | 5 | Sackett/Strood | LEAGUE CITY | TX | / | League City | Tx |
Girls 18U - Gold Bracket | 5 | Koegel/Newby | Friendswood | Texas | / | League City | Texas |
Girls 18U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Alper/Reynolds | League City | TX | / | League City | TX |
Girls 18U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Caffey/Lee | Shenandoah | TX | / | Spring | TX |
Girls 18U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Wicker/Seamend | West Columbia | Texas | / | Danbury | Texas |
Girls 18U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Rogers/Dorsey | League city | TX | / | Houston | TX |
Girls 18U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Ritchey/Reilly | Friendswood | TX | / | Friendswood | TX |
Girls 18U - Gold Bracket | 9 | Farmer/LeRoux | Pearland | TX | / | Houston | Texas |
2019 Memorial Madness - Beautiful breezy day at the beach.
124 Teams playing in 7 Divisions on 25 Courts.
Men's A 2's Gold Bracket (10 Teams) | |
1 | Ross Nelms / Cody Nelms |
2 | |
Men's A 2's Silver Bracket | |
1 | Damon Hasty / Adam Feehan |
2 | Jesus Duran / Joachim Bendixen |
Women's A/AA2's (3 Teams) | |
1 | Katherine Finney / Kirsten Kubicek |
2 | Marisabel Torres / Katelynn Tripp |
3 | Briana Garcia / Naomi Jean |
CoEd A/BB 2's (12 Teams) | |
1 | Sal/C.C |
2 | Travis Clifford / Jaden Newsome |
3 | Daniel Hopper / Brooke Davidson |
3 | Elle McGown / Nick Smith |
5 | Mallory Davidson / Joshua Mendez |
5 | Riley Berkenmier / Zeyanna Dhalla |
Juniors 18U (12 Teams) | |
1 | Kailin Newsome / Shyia Richardson |
2 | Tori Gehret / Chloe Jordan |
3 | Ysabella Lockwood /Cecilia Harness |
3 | Avery Reynolds / Hannah Baker |
5 | Katherine Koegel / Keri Spitler |
5 | Ariana Compean / Madison Horton |
Juniors 16u (30 Teams) | |
1 | Emily Adams / Rebekah Portalatin |
2 | Raina Smith / Alanna Jochim |
3 | Zoe Martinez/Nadia Karabanoff |
3 | Logan LeRoux / Kara Spice |
5 | Marin Rhodes / Abbie Smith |
5 | Mia/Anna |
5 | Lindsey Allen / Lexi Colon |
5 | Alana Torres / Danielle Hufnagel |
9 | Raven/Logan |
9 | Shelby Love / Jenna Gray |
9 | Emily Wilson / Kaitlyn Johnson |
9 | Maux/Provost |
Juniors 14U (40 Teams) | |
1 | Payton Cleboski / Mia Sauers |
2 | Abigail Fuller / Anzley Rinard |
3 | Allie Koegel /Ashley Richardson |
3 | Bryce Ranney / Carter Galley |
5 | Devyn Lewis / Mackenzie Strban |
5 | Tatum Lockhardt / Rachel Heilbrun |
5 | Brooke Fledderman / Brenna Fledderman |
5 | Mia Manning / Alex Bull |
9 | Alfredo Bolado / Hunter Bardin |
9 | Keaira McCurley / Natalie Morrison |
9 | Ashlyn German / Michelle Goodnight |
9 | Cierra Pesak / Olivia Abbot |
9 | Addison Powers / Hallee Derouen |
9 | Laura Victoria Manrique / Rachelle Reed |
9 | Rylee Lansing / Riley Smith |
9 | Cassidy Browning / Drew Phillips |
Juniors 12U (17 Teams) | |
1 | Lily Singletary / Cali Reece |
2 | Alexandra Colon / Payton Stewart |
3 | Lauren LeRoux / Karina Smith |
3 | Kelly Kelsick / Andrea Kate Colocado |
5 | Brynnen McLaughlin / Chloe Monson |
5 | Brooklyn Watson / Lilian Skarvan |
5 | Franceska Colocado / Annie Nguyen |
5 | Kylie Ward / Laynie Jones |
9 | Caden Carter / Jordyn Scribner |
GCVA East Beach Classic & USAV Lone Star Region Junior Beach Qualifier
Sunday June 2, 2019
131 Teams - 27 Courts
Men's A 2's - (5 Teams) | |
1 | Damon Hasty / Phillip Andrews |
2 | Daniel Hopper / Jay Castrillo |
Women's AA 2's (10 Teams) | |
1 | Shanna Hees / Yanni Shinkman |
2 | Samantha OMalley/Alex Edwards |
Women's BB 2's (5 Teams) | |
1 | Alex Aguilera /Amelia Roden |
2 | Kyla Knight/ Brooke Davidson |
CoEd A/BB 2's (9 Teams) | |
1 | Katya Silveira / Joachim Bendixen |
2 | Alisa Blair /Toby Miller |
3 | Isa Cliff Tan/Jac Jac |
3 | Courtney Sublousky / Scott Sublousky |
Junior Results can also be seen in Bracketpal here
Division | Bracket | Place | Team | Club/Region | Player1 | Player2 |
15 Teams | ||||||
Girl's 12U | Gold Bracket | 1 | Colocado/Kelsick | Fr Challenge Elite | Franceska Colocado | Kelly Kelsick |
Girl's 12U | Gold Bracket | 2 | Colon/Stewart | GCVA Beach | Alexandra Colon | Payton Stewart |
Girl's 12U | Gold Bracket | 3 | Skarvan/Colocado | GCVA Beach / AVA | Lillian Skarvan | Andrea Colocado |
Girl's 12U | Gold Bracket | 4 | Saxon/Micklos | Woodlands Revolution | Finley Saxon | Addie Micklos |
Girl's 12U | Gold Bracket | 5 | Carter/Scribner | GCVA Beach | Caden Carter | Jordyn Scribner |
Girl's 12U | Gold Bracket | 5 | Gibson/Waggoner | Texas Tornados | Addison Gibson | Blair Waggoner |
Girl's 12U | Gold Bracket | 5 | Points/Gehbauer | Stellar | Keaton Points | Emma Gehbauer |
Girl's 12U | Gold Bracket | 5 | Stroud/Klimis | Woodlands Revolution | Payton Stroud | Olivia Klimis |
Girl's 12U | Did not place | 0 | Noone/Vandagriff | Texas Tornados | Pearson Noone | MacKenzie Vandagriff |
Girl's 12U | Did not place | 0 | Grant/Shamblin | GCVA Beach | Abigail Grant | Kamryn Shamblin |
Girl's 12U | Did not place | 0 | Watson/Ochoa | GCVA Beach | Brooklyn Watson | Laney Ochoa |
Girl's 12U | Did not place | 0 | Moreno/Villarreal-Murillo | GCVA Beach | Karla Moreno | Genavi Villarreal-Murillo |
Girl's 12U | Did not place | 0 | Zuniga/Hardwick | Texas Tornados | Samantha Zuniga | Lauren Hardwick |
Girl's 12U | Did not place | 0 | Durant/Peters | AVA | Alexis Durant | Kinley Peters |
Girl's 12U | Did not place | 0 | Brown/Olsen | Hardin County Juniors | Halleigh Brown | Taylynn Olsen |
37 Teams | ||||||
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 1 | Cleboski/Sauers | GCVA Beach | Payton Cleboski | Mia Sauers |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 2 | Ramirez/Fernandez | Fr Challenge Elite | Mia Ramirez | Alexa Fernandez |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 3 | Martindale/Hernandez | AEV | Ava Martindale | Calista Hernandez |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 4 | Fuller/Rinard | GCVA Beach | Abigail Fuller | Anzley Rinard |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 5 | Frailey/Fulghum | HVA | Allyson Frailey | Lucy Fulghum |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 5 | Galley/Bull | Houston Stellar | Carter Galley | Alexis Bull |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 5 | Lawrence/Garza | AVA | Dakota Lawrence | Ana Garza |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 5 | Pessk/Abbott | AVA | Cierra Pessk | Olivia Abbott |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 9 | Scheschuk/Renfro | GCVA Beach | Mary Scheschuk | Hannah Renfro |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 9 | Hinsdale/Sauer | VolleyfitsU! / Skyline | Rose Hinsdale | Kylie Sauer |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 9 | Airhart/Cavness | GCVA Beach | Emily Airhart | Mamie Cavness |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 9 | Mccoy/Breaux | GCVA Beach | Emie Mccoy | Coryn Breaux |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 9 | Fledderman/Fledderman | GCVA Beach | Brooke Fledderman | Brenna Fledderman |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 9 | Weber/Denzler | Texas Hurricane | Cameron Weber | Addison Denzler |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 9 | Haden/Stroud | Woodlands Revolution | Bella Haden | Alyssa Stroud |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 9 | Anzueto/Saxon | Woodlands Revolution | Sophie Anzueto | Lauren Saxon |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 17 | Bingham/Manrique | GCVA Beach | Laila Bingham | Victoria Manrique |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 17 | Vincent/Dyson | Texas Eastside | Emmaleigh Vincent | Kayleigh Dyson |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 17 | Brown/Carlson | Liberty Star Elite | Zoe Brown | Hannah Carlson |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 17 | Muehe/Robins | GCVA Beach | Meredith Muehe | Rowyn Robins |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 17 | Gardner/Young | GCVA Beach | ||
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Koegel/Farrar | GCVA Beach | Alexandra Koegel | Heidi Farrar |
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Martinez/Bishop | Texas Eastside | Malia Martinez | Kamryn Bishop |
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Powers/Derouen | GCVA Beach | Addison Powers | Hallee Derouen |
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Limbrick-Midkiff/Olivarez | GCVA Beach | Mia Limbrick-Midkiff | Kaitlyn Olivarez |
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | FitzPatrick/Jackson | GCVA Beach | Emelia FitzPatrick | Jada Jackson |
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Clark/Mattson | Volley Fits U | Ella Clark | Julia Mattson |
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Pry/Altamirano | Fr Challenge Elite | Courtney Pry | Emily Altamirano |
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Kyle/Wright | AVA | Margelle Kyle | Emma Wright |
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Janoe/Varner | HVA | Alexis Janoe | Sydney Varner |
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Young/Shemwell | AVA | Carissa Young | Allison Shemwell |
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Whitehead/Wiltz | Hardin County Juniors | Ava Whitehead | Ava Wiltz |
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | McDowell/Guernsey | |||
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Manly/Garza | GCVA Beach | ||
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Barr/Glassmeyer | GCVA Beach | ||
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Harris/Harris | AVA Beach | ||
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Miller/Long | GCVA Beach / AVA | ||
31 Teams | ||||||
Girl's 16U | Playoffs | 1 | Smith/Jochim | Club South | Raina Smith | Alanna Jochim |
Girl's 16U | Playoffs | 2 | Attra/Stigen | AVA / Stellar | Amina Attra | Phoebe Stigen |
Girl's 16U | Playoffs | 3 | Martinez/Karabanoff | AVA | Zoe Martinez | Nadia Karabanoff |
Girl's 16U | Playoffs | 4 | Linskey/McKinney | GCVA Beach | Anna Linskey | Amelia McKinney |
Girl's 16U | Playoffs | 5 | Stephenson/Garza | AVA | Freedom Stephenson | Teresa Garza |
Girl's 16U | Playoffs | 5 | Allen/Colon | GCVA Beach | Lindsey Allen | Lexis Colon |
Girl's 16U | Playoffs | 5 | Maixner/Sammons | AVA | Marlee Maixner | Jessica Sammons |
Girl's 16U | Playoffs | 5 | Miller/Brown | AVA | Kenedi Miller | Rachel Brown |
Girl's 16U | Playoffs | 9 | Zamora/Torres | AVA | Briana Zamora | Alana Torres |
Girl's 16U | Playoffs | 9 | Boland/Figueroa | Fr Challenge Elite / AVA | Emma Boland | Fabiola Figueroa |
Girl's 16U | Playoffs | 9 | Rhodes/Smith | Texas Tornados | Marin Rhodes | Abbie Smith |
Girl's 16U | Playoffs | 9 | Petty/Vargus | GCVA Beach | Carley Petty | Breyanah Vargus |
Girl's 16U | Playoffs | 9 | Wilson/Johnson | GCVA Beach | Emily Wilson | Kaitlyn johnson |
Girl's 16U | Playoffs | 9 | Peters/Reneau | GCVA Beach | Caroline Peters | Riley Reneau |
Girl's 16U | Playoffs | 9 | Newby/Keeton | GCVA | Arabella Newby | Arion Keeton |
Girl's 16U | Playoffs | 9 | Jordan/Jordan | |||
Girl's 16U | Playoffs | 17 | Kelton/Moncur | Woodlands Revolution | Kaylee Kelton | Emma Moncur |
Girl's 16U | Playoffs | 17 | Hinsdale/Manthey | VolleyfitsU! / Catalyst | Mazzie Hinsdale | McKenna Manthey |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Newton/Walker | AVA | Madison Newton | Autumn Walker |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Le/Garza | GCVA Beach | Kristenrose Le | Athena Garza |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Barnhill/Beiter | Texas Easy | Mckenna Barnhill | Graecyn Beiter |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Hornsby-Abshier/Willcox | GCVA Beach | Isabella Hornsby-Abshier | Erin Willcox |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Guajardo/Londa | GCVA Beach | Madyson Guajardo | Gillian Londa |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Alford/Bowles | Brazoria County | Adell Alford | Cora Bowles |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Tennant/GIPSON | Texas Eastside | Shelby R Tennant | JORDAN GIPSON |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Holt/Henneke | Katy United | Emma Holt | Lauren Henneke |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Weizenegger/Anderson | Hardin County Juniors | Alysa Weizenegger | Shannel Anderson |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Dalager/Paul | Texas Eastside | Amanda Dalager | Chloe Paul |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Cluck/Anselmo | Hardin County Juniors | Peyton Cluck | Ashlin Anselmo |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Meaux/Provost | Hardin County Juniors | ||
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Wagner/Hausler | |||
19 Teams | ||||||
Girl's 18u | Gold Bracket | 1 | Svoboda/Richardson | AVA | Ashlyn Svoboda | Shyia Richardson |
Girl's 18u | Gold Bracket | 2 | Gehret/Aguirre | GCVA Beach | Victoria Gehret | Jaylin Aguirre |
Girl's 18u | Gold Bracket | 3 | Newsome/Lockwood | GCVA Beach | Kailin Newsome | Ysabella Lockwood |
Girl's 18u | Gold Bracket | 4 | Alper/Reynolds | GCVA Beach | Mary Alper | Avery Reynolds |
Girl's 18u | Gold Bracket | 5 | Palmer/Caffey | TAV Houston | Noelle Palmer | Caley Caffey |
Girl's 18u | Gold Bracket | 5 | Strood/Sackett | GCVA Beach | Alee Strood | Linsey Sackett |
Girl's 18u | Gold Bracket | 5 | Koegel/Spitler | GCVA Beach | Katherine Koegel | Keri Spitler |
Girl's 18u | Gold Bracket | 5 | Kenney/Mills | |||
Girl's 18u | Gold Bracket | 9 | Dorsey/Rogers | GCVA Beach | Rachel Dorsey | Erin Rogers |
Girl's 18u | Gold Bracket | 9 | Boothe/Wright | Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies of Doom 2 | Sarah Boothe | Emma Wright |
Girl's 18u | Did not place | 0 | Taves/Cruz | Stellar / AVA | Kassidy Taves | Cassi Cruz |
Girl's 18u | Did not place | 0 | Cagle/Albrecht | Next Step Volleyball Club | Emilie Cagle | Mackenzie Albrecht |
Girl's 18u | Did not place | 0 | Freudensprung/Peters | AVA | Shelby Freudensprung | Rylie Peters |
Girl's 18u | Did not place | 0 | McWhirter/Wofford | Raina McWhirter | Brianna Wofford | |
Girl's 18u | Did not place | 0 | Sanford/Brown | Hardin County Juniors | Julian Sanford | Kiley Brown |
Girl's 18u | Did not place | 0 | Hickey/Shackleford | Hardin County Juniors | Hannah Hickey | Kassidy Shackleford |
Girl's 18u | Did not place | 0 | Powitzky/Tripp | Texas United | Cullen Powitzky | KariAnne Tripp |
Girl's 18u | Did not place | 0 | Miller/Hutka - Boys | Caden Miller | Benjamin Hutka | |
Girl's 18u | Did not place | 0 | Torres/Brekel | |||
Boy's 18U | Gold | 1 | Miller/Hutka |
Schools Out Beach Party
Saturday June 8
99 Teams playing in 6 divisions on 23 coruts
Women's A-BB 2's (4 Teams) | |
1 | Brianna Brink/Cheryl Flynn |
2 | Julia Hartley / Alexa Mcandrew |
CoEd A/BB 2's (17 Teams) | |
1 | Michael Conway / Kirsten kubicek |
2 | Joachim Bendixen / Katya Silveira |
3 | Thomas Beaty / Alanna Winfield |
3 | Finney / Kyle |
5 | Amber Adamcik / Brody Miller |
5 | Joel Smith/ Raina Smith |
5 | Sam Sinozich / Abbie Gittinger |
5 | Justin Riojas / Abby Brown |
Juniors 18U (13 Teams) | |
1 | Morgan Janda / Natalie Winter |
2 | Nicole Deslatte / Kayleigh Schultz |
3 | Phoebe Stigen / Triniti Cox |
3 | Mary Alper / Avery Reynolds |
5 | Rachel Dorsey /Erin Rogers |
5 | Addie/Maddie |
Juniors 16u (27 Teams) | |
1 | Miranda/Grace |
2 | Mia Johnson / Alana Dawson |
3 | Shaina/Blakely |
3 | Lindsey Allen / Lexi Colon |
5 | Jackie/Alyssa |
5 | Emma Gentry / Sarah David |
5 | Bethanie Durant / Emily Hardee |
5 | Arion Keeton / Bella Newby |
9 | Katelyn Caramanica / Kalynn Carrillo |
9 | Izzy Denton / Abi Milbi |
9 | Gemma Moore / Hailey Ross |
9 | Mckenna Barnhill / Graecyn Beiter |
Juniors 14u (23 Teams) | |
1 | Payton Cleboski / Mia Sauers |
2 | Bryce Ranney/Carter Galley |
3 | Abby Fuller/Summer Maurer |
3 | Rylee Lansing / Riley Smith |
5 | Brenna Fledderman / Victoria Hermosa |
5 | Michelle Goodnight / Ashlyn German |
5 | Mackenzie Harris / Hallie Harris |
5 | Laila Bingham / Brittney Daphnis |
9 | Emie McCoy / Coryn Breaux |
9 | Julianna Ruiz/Julianna Lamboy |
Juniors 12u (15 Teams) | |
1 | Chloe Monson / Mycah Whittemore |
2 | Keaton Points / Emma Gehbauer |
3 | Alexandra Colon/Payton Stewart |
3 | Chloe/Mycha |
5 | Cayleigh Monson / Abigail Grant |
5 | Franceska Colocado / Sofia Dhanji |
Sunfest 2019
123 Teams playing on 25 courts in 7 divisions
CoEd AA/A 2's - (8 TEAMS) | |
1 | Lindsey Shepard / Alexander Kammermeier |
2 | Travis Clifford / Kayleigh Shultz |
3 | Not Saul / Ceyeceye A |
3 | Nick Reeves / Carly Perales |
5 | Arryn Allen / Ben Harrison |
5 | Isa Cliff Tan / Jackee Poo |
CoEd A/BB 2's (14 Teams) | |
1 | Jordan Lockwood / Walker Toomes |
2 | Susham Modi / Marah Friesen |
3 | Troy/Hunter |
3 | Pilar Garcia / Mason Mahoney |
5 | Gage Cordova N/ Linsey Sackett L |
5 | Toby Miller/Maddie Miller |
CoEd Rec 4's (7 Teams) | |
1 | NO Name - Kiet Nguyen |
2 | Kirsten Kubicek - 26u Champs |
Juniors 18U ( 12 Teams) | |
1 | Ysabella Lockwood / Abbey Bufkin |
2 | Morgan Janda / Natalie Winter |
3 | Keri Spitler / Katherine Koegel |
3 | Tori Gehret / Jaylin Aguirre |
5 | Kennedy Prince /Audrey Tuttle |
5 | Kevi/Katherine |
Juniors 16u (22 Teams) | |
1 | Alanna Jochim / Raina Smith |
2 | Carley Petty / Breyanah Vargas |
3 | Lindsey Allen / Lexi Colon |
3 | Madi Newton / Autumn Walker |
5 | Sydney Taylor / Katelyn Caramanica |
5 | Sarah/Mariah |
5 | Caroline Peters / Riley Reneau |
5 | Kristenrose Le / Athena Garza |
9 | Peyton Sykes / Claire Hedgpeth |
9 | Bridget Trahan / Keelie Seaford |
Juniors 14u (38 Teams) | |
1 | Mackenzie Kolesar / Lauren Vickery |
2 | Payton Cleboski / Mia Sauers |
3 | Mia Ramirez / Alexa Hernandez |
3 | Rylee Lansing / Riley Smith |
5 | Ashlyn German / Michelle Goodnight |
5 | Emily Riley / Sarah Flores |
5 | Kiki Sykes / Logan Sykes |
5 | Victoria Sanchez / Angelina Medrano |
9 | Abigail Fuller / Anzley Rinard |
9 | Carissa Young /Cierra Pesak |
9 | Allie/Heidi |
9 | Rose Scottelo / Caroline Garcia |
Juniors 12u (15 Teams) | |
1 | Franceska Colocado / Kelly Kelsick |
2 | Frances Scotello / Alexandria Tholl |
3 | Madison Mason / Elissa Jones |
3 | Erin Carpenter / Natalie Deck |
5 | Natalie Haak/ Megan Stano |
5 | Brynnen McLaughlin / Chloe Monson |
Galveston Open:
June 29, 2019
We had 119 Teams playing on 27 Courts in 9 Divisions.
FYI; It did pour the rain/light hail/ 40+mph winds almost exactly at 3PM just as the last division (16u) was finishing.
Men's AA/A 2's (4 Teams) | |
1 | Jay Castrillo/Yury Golchenko |
2 | Riley Salmon / Don Mc |
3 | Alex Holloway / Matthew Stith |
3 | Wade Dillenbeck/ Eric Beckenbach |
Men's B/BB 2's (11 Teams) | |
1 | Carlos Pagan/ Adrian Pagan |
2 | Trevor Pinchback/Todd Alden |
3 | Mike Banda / Emiliano Troitino |
3 | Dr. Michael Ignatowich / Jonny Tam |
5 | Zack Donovan / Ethan Romero |
5 | Gage Cordova/Ty Gamez |
Women's A/AA 2's (10 Teams) | |
1 | Cheryl Flynn / Mary Lavery |
2 | Katherine Finney / Kirsten Kubicek |
Women's B/BB 2's (4 Teams) | |
1 | Christine Harrison / Elizabeth Harrison |
2 | Alicia Dittrich/Samantha Bentley |
CoEd A/BB 2's (14 Teams) | |
1 | Travis Clifford / Kayleigh Shultz |
2 | Sal/C.C. |
3 | Seth Williams / Emily Davis |
3 | Keaton Kubicek/ Ashlyn Svoboda |
5 | Alisa Blair/Peyton Lingo |
5 | Hanna Holloway/ jacob Reily |
Juniors 18U (12 Teams) | |
1 | Chloe Jordan / Kailin Newsome |
2 | Ysabella Lockwood / Ceci Harness |
3 | Keri Spitler / Katherine Koegel |
3 | Mary Alper / Avery Reynolds |
5 | Erin Rogers/ Rachel Dorsey |
5 | Chloe Vartanian / Makayla Villarreal |
Juniors 16u (22 Teams) | |
1 | Amina Attra /Phoebe Stigen |
2 | Mia Ramirez / Alexa Fernandez |
3 | Marissa Moffatt / Kaylyn Fojt |
3 | Jozie Dhayer/Ella Hestand |
5 | Anna Linskey / Amelia McKinney |
5 | Mazzie/McKenna |
5 | RC / trennen Shultz |
5 | Jackie McGee / Kendall Nance |
9 | Tyler/Emily |
9 | Lindsey Allen/Lexi Colon |
Juniors 14u (28 Teams) | |
1 | Tatum Lockhardt / Bella Haden |
2 | Macie Wilson/Madie Whitehead |
3 | Helen Rose/Victoria |
3 | Emie McCoy /Coryn Breaux |
5 | Megan Litman/Caitlin Hayes |
5 | Skylar Skrabanek / Leah Hoss |
5 | Margelle Kyle/ Emma Wright |
5 | Abigail Fuller / Anzley Rinard |
9 | Ella Clark / Greta Hauschel |
9 | Kaitlyn/Summer |
9 | Rose Hinsdale / Kylie Sauer |
9 | Presley Gardner / Taylor Young |
Juniors 12u (13 Teams) | |
1 | Bri Dunn / Jamie Faseler |
2 | Franceska Colocado / Kelly Kelsick |
3 | Alexandra Colon / Payton Stewart |
3 | Lillian Skarvan/Andrea Colorado |
5 | Cora Wolford/ Easton Heinrich |
5 | Erin Goodson / Reily Hernandez |
Red White n Volleyball
Saturday July 6, 2019
94 Teams playing on 22 Courts in 9 Divisions
Men's AA/A 2's | |
1 | Roscoe Nelms / Riley Wholcanaher |
2 | Jay Castrillo / Yury Golchenko |
Men's B/BB 2's | |
1 | Joachim Bendixen / Sebastian Diaz |
2 | Bryan Jew / Alex Smith |
Women's A/AA 2's | |
1 | Kristen K./Alyssa |
2 | Grace Gettys / Shebly Williams |
3 | Courtney/Sara |
3 | Natena/Madalyn |
Women's B/BB 2's | |
1 | Lillian Swart / Alicia Dittrich |
2 | Delaina Locklear / Alyssa Chuidian |
3 | Kristen/Debbie |
3 | Rhonda/Makayla |
CoEd A/BB 2's | |
1 | Sal/C.C. |
Division | Bracket | Place | Team | Club/Region |
Boy's 12U | Did not place | 0 | Bolado Corona/Bardin - Boys | HVA |
Girl's 12U | Gold Bracket | 1 | Colocado/Kelsick | GCVA Beach / Friendswood Challenge Elite |
Girl's 12U | Gold Bracket | 2 | Skarvan/Colocado | GCVA Beach / AVA |
Girl's 12U | Gold Bracket | 3 | Lincoln/Pactanac | |
Girl's 12U | Gold Bracket | 4 | Grant/Monson | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 12U | Gold Bracket | 5 | McLaughlin/Monson | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 12U | Gold Bracket | 5 | Colon/Stewart | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 12U | Did not place | 0 | Noone/Vandagriff | Texas Tornados |
Girl's 12U | Did not place | 0 | Watson/Ochoa | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 12U | Did not place | 0 | Carpenter/Deck | TAV Houston |
Girl's 12U | Did not place | 0 | Dhanji/Nguyen | GCVA Beach /Friendswood Challenge Elite |
Girl's 12U | Did not place | 0 | Goodson/Hernandez | Houston Hazard |
Girl's 12U | Did not place | 0 | Haak/Stano | Texas United |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 1 | Fuller/Rinard | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 2 | Galley/Bull | Houston Stellar |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 3 | Campbell/Lockhardt | TAV Houston / Woodlands Revolution |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 4 | Wilson/Smith | Friendswood Challenge Elite |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 5 | Wright/Dyer | Woodlands Revolution |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 5 | Fledderman/Fledderman | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 5 | Vincent/Dyson | Texas Eastside |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 5 | Prodan/Busch | Houston Stellar |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 9 | Scheschuk/Renfro | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 9 | Gardner/Young | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 9 | Airhart/Hill | GCVA |
Girl's 14U | Gold Bracket | 9 | Wright/Crowson | AVA |
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Goodnight/German | AVA |
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Clark/Hauschel | Volley Fits U |
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Mccoy/Breaux | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Hermosa/Bessler | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Forsyth/Carey | Hardin County Juniors |
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Watson/Peck | Texas Eastside |
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Cordova/Carver | AVA |
Girl's 14U | Did not place | 0 | Glassmeyer/Barr | GCVA |
Girl's 16U | Gold Bracket | 1 | Cleboski/Sauers | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 16U | Gold Bracket | 2 | Taylor/Caramanica | TAV Houston |
Girl's 16U | Gold Bracket | 3 | Linskey/McKinney | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 16U | Gold Bracket | 4 | Durant/Hardee | AVA |
Girl's 16U | Gold Bracket | 5 | Allen/Colon | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 16U | Gold Bracket | 5 | Wilson/Gutierrez | |
Girl's 16U | Gold Bracket | 5 | Jordan/Jordan | FBX |
Girl's 16U | Gold Bracket | 5 | Hausler/Garza | |
Girl's 16U | Gold Bracket | 9 | Rhodes/Smith | Texas Tornados |
Girl's 16U | Gold Bracket | 9 | Wilson/Johnson | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 16U | Gold Bracket | 9 | Heisner/Fraser | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 16U | Gold Bracket | 9 | Pearce/Priddy | BOLT Volleyball Club |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Guajardo/Briles | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Newton/Johnson | GCVA Beach / AVA |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Reioux/Rutkowske | GCVA |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Fitzpatrick/Davis | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Perry/Tupper | Hardin County Juniors |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Tennant/Beiter | Texas Eastside |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Bent/Keneda | |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Dalager/Paul | Texas Eastside |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Huffman/Blanco | Xtreme Beach |
Girl's 16U | Did not place | 0 | Holt/Pagel | |
Girl's 18u | Gold Bracket | 1 | Alper/Reynolds | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 18u | Gold Bracket | 2 | Deslatte/Shultz | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 18u | Gold Bracket | 3 | Lockwood/Sackett | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 18u | Gold Bracket | 4 | Spitler/Koegel | GCVA Beach |
Girl's 18u | Gold Bracket | 5 | Palmer/Fowler | TAV Houston |
Girl's 18u | Gold Bracket | 5 | Cruz/Peters | AVA |
Girl's 18u | Did not place | 0 | Wicker/Seamend | AVA |
Girl's 18u | Did not place | 0 | Raske/Krause | Stel |
Girl's 18u | Did not place | 0 | Guzman/Ross | |
Girl's 18u | Did not place | 0 | Leal/Johnson | AVA |
Girl's 18u | Did not place | 0 | Watts/Westfall | TAV |
Junior Results also online at: https://gcva.bracketpal.com/index/1
HOT AS HELL CLASSIC
Sunday August 4, 2019
98 Teams playing on 23 Courts in 8 Divisions
A great turnout especially on the Adult Side. As tradition for the Hot As Hell, it was the hottest day of the season so far.
Men's AA/A 2's (10 Teams) | |
1 | Ross Nelms / Riley Wholslaeger |
2 | Jason Gibbs/ Eric Wooldridge |
3 | Henry Neumann/MITI Philip Andrews |
3 | Kyle S / Keaton K |
5 | Travis Clifford / Travis Regner |
5 | A T / Todd Alden |
Men's B/BB 2's (15 Teams) | |
1 | Mark/Michael |
2 | Tim Burroway / Daniel Burroway |
3 | Sebastian Diaz / Jackson Kelley |
3 | Bryan Jew/ David Jew |
5 | Mike Banda / Emiliano Troitino |
5 | Tyler Jarry / Eric Zermeno |
Women's A/AA 2's (6 Teams) | |
1 | Becca Wooldridge / Heather Darr |
2 | Molly Jacobsen / Giselle |
3 | Katherine Finney / Kirsten Kubicek |
3 | Mary/Kat |
5 | Tori Gehret/Brianna Garcia |
Women's B/BB 2's (8 Teams) | |
1 | Lillian Swart/ Alicia Dittrich |
2 | Liz C / Kali P |
3 | Kim Hinson / Beth Burroway |
3 | Kadi Elledge / Amanda Combs |
5 | SaraBeth/AnaGrace |
5 | Mia/Sage |
CoEd A/BB 2's (20 Teams) | |
1 | Sal/CeCi |
2 | Brent B/ Kayleigh S |
3 | Randy Whited / Sarah Hunsucker |
3 | Landen Ross / Alec Azar |
5 | Jasmin Capo / Matt Young |
5 | Mr. Ty Tucker/Ms. Reagan Humphreys |
5 | Brenna Dyer / Damon Hasty |
5 | Ashlyn Svoboda / Mike Hermes |
Juniors 16u (8 Teams) | |
1 | Anna Linskey / Amelia McKinney |
2 | Carley Petty / Bre Vargus |
3 | Lindsey Allen / Lexis Colon |
3 | Madi Newton / Madalyn Johnson |
Juniors 14u (14 Teams) | |
1 | Tatum Lockhardt / Bella Haden |
2 | Payton Cleboski/ Mia Sauers |
3 | Hannah Renfro / Mary Scheschuk |
3 | Carter/Kailey |
5 | Presley Gardner / Taylor Young |
5 | Franceska Colocado / Kelly Kelsick |
Juniors 12u (16 Teams) | |
1 | Liddy Thibodaux / Isabelle Hebert |
2 | Payton Stroud / Ella Lewis |
3 | Ava Martinez/ Elissa James |
3 | Evey Dieudonne / Jenna Thedford |
5 | Alexandra Colon / Payton Stewart |
5 | Keaton Points / Emma Gehbauer |
5 | Abigail Grant / Presley Pugh |
5 | Finley Saxojn / Addie Micklos |
Labor Day Classic
Saturday September 7, 2019
71 Teams 17 Courts 7 Divisions
Men's AA/A 2's (6 Teams) | |
1 | Travis / Sal |
2 | Andy Buss/Ross Nelms |
3 | Daniel/Kyle |
Men's B/BB 2's (10 Teams) | |
1 | Zack Donovan/ Ethan Romero |
2 | Sam/Zoe |
Women's A/BB 2's (6 Teams) | |
1 | Medi Kuzmina / Yuliya Tailakova (A) |
2 | Alex Aguilera/ Hannah Wingard |
3 | Stephanie Peden/ Millie Warner |
3 | Jasmin e/Lillian |
CoEd A/BB 2's (25 Teams) | |
1 | Ashlee Sand/Keaton Kubicek |
2 | Haley Jones/ Garrett Jones |
3 | Katya/ |
4 | Pappa Lockhardt/Sister Haden |
5 | Arryn / Cali Keith |
5 | Jas C/Mike C |
5 | Rile & /Milie Salmon |
5 | Scott Sublousky / Courtney Sublousky |
9 | Gabriella Rangel-Clark/ Leonardo Castillo |
9 | Anthony Camp/ Ashley Leverich |
Juniors 16U/18U (4 teams) | |
1 | Mazzie/McKenna |
Juniors 14u (11 Teams) | |
1 | Rachel Heibrun/Faith Wilkins |
2 | Alexa Fernandez / Macie Wilson |
3 | Brock/Hudson |
3 | Franceska/Ava |
5 | Kelly/Annie |
5 | Tatum Lockhardt/Bella Haden |
Juniors 12u (9 Teams) | |
1 | Payton/Ella |
2 | Lillian Skarvan / Andrea Colocado |
3 | Cali/Lilly |
3 | Karina Smith/ Lauren LeRoux |