2017 Beach Results
April 1 27th | 26th Annual Season Opener |
East Beach, Galveston Island | |
68 Teams | 8 divisions 18 courts |
Men's A/AA | (7 Teams) |
1st. | Andrew Kim /Garret Denne |
2nd. | Juri Ots / Ryan Ring |
Men's BB | (9 Teams) |
1st. | Macky Pekar / Darren Chaumont |
2nd. | Davis Cripps/Steve Lockhart |
Women's A | (9 Teams) |
1st. | Rachel Weibel / Naomi Herchenbach |
2nd. | Arryn Allen /Katie Sauser |
Coed A/BB | (13 Teams) |
A Playoffs | |
1st. | Sal/C.C. |
2nd. | Courtney Sublousky / Scott Sublousky |
BB Playoffs | |
1st. | Jimmy Crowell / Emily Hilliard |
2nd. | ? |
Girls 18U | (7 Teams) |
1st. | Hayleigh Moreno / Megan Keasler |
2nd. | Brenna Dyer / Delaina Locklear |
3rd. | Shelby Browning / Abby Harness |
Girls 16U | (7 Teams) |
1st. | Peyton Pauze / Mia Toribio |
2nd. | Chloe Clark / Victoria Kenney |
3rd. | Bailey Ray / Kayleigh Shultz |
Girls 14U | (6 Teams) |
1st. | Mia Manning / Avery Fowler |
2nd. | Rachel Barker / Grace Chaney |
3rd. | Izzy Denton / Madi Johnson |
Girls 12U | (10 Teams) |
1st. | Carter Galley and Dani Hufnagel |
2nd. | Bryce Ranney and Kailey Thedford |
3rd. |
April 15, GCVA Spring Fling.
65 Teams, 16 Courts. Beautiful Day at the Beach...
MEN'S A/AA 2's (6 Teams) | |
1 | Travis Clifford / Caleb Marburger |
2 | Daryl Morrison/Edgar R. |
3 | Nick Reinsvold / Brandon Bergeron |
3 | Mike/Chris |
5 | Juri Ots /Nic Callahan |
5 | Dan Nowalk / Lance Faulkner |
MEN'S B/BB 2's (6 Teams) | |
1 | Jay Lutz / Glen Wollney |
2 | George Nguyen / LeMichael Nguyen |
3 | Dustin Pruett / Omar Villalon |
4 | Alonzo Williams / James Lewandowski |
4 | Kenneth Linnett / Jay Castrillo |
4 | Mason/Diego |
WOMEN'S AA/A Combined 2's (11 Teams) | |
1 | Sarah Smith / Ashley Gonzalez |
2 | Melanie Volk / Heysi Barrientos |
3 | Chelci Gray / Lydia Meaden |
WOMEN'S A 2's | |
1 | Arryn Allen / Katie Sauser |
2 | Tiare Austin / Hannah Kight |
Haley Satterwhite / Olivia Joelle | |
Courtney Sublousky / Rose Lau | |
Christine Harrison / Julie Futrell | |
Andrea Spradlin / Angie Collins | |
Danielle Cain / Randi Thomas | |
Makenna Davis / Olivia Aprea | |
COED A 2's ( 9 Teams) | |
1 | Sal/C.C. |
2 | Allie Sawatzky / Michael Colby |
3 | Joe/Lisa Sig. |
3 | Stephen Gately / |
5 | Nick Reeves / Tiffany Sullivan |
5 | Katherine Finney / Ben Harrison |
5 | Alena Mikhaylova / Vitaly Mukhin |
5 | Demi McInnis / Rance McInnis |
5 | Troy Clifford/Hunter |
COED B/BB 2's (10 Teams) | |
1 | Ryan Hemings / Celine Bacardi |
2 | Kelley Savage / John Savage |
Brian Coon / Audra Randell | |
Tim Kropp / Erica Kropp | |
Drew Barnhart / Fernando Hernandez | |
Christy Domalakes / Steve Charvat | |
Grace Moceri / Paul Valle | |
Ashley Organ / Nick Radack | |
Tanner/Carson | |
Cidney Burroughs /Ashlynne Nixon | |
Juniors 18U (8 Teams) | |
1 | Ellie Leitko / Maddy Salazar |
2 | Alyssa Chuidian / Delaina Locklear |
3 | Evetta Soma / Kyla Knight |
3 | Ally Haden / Simone Ritchey |
5 | Jenna Chenette / Lizzie Westerfeld |
5 | Kayla Ashworth / Natalie Batton |
5 | Shannon Adkison / Haley Pitre |
5 | Katya Silveira / Camryn Cadenhead |
Juniors 16U (7 Teams) | |
1 | Madison Deslatte / Julia Faseler |
2 | Natalie/Kaitlyn |
3 | Cullen Powitzky / Nikki Deslatte |
3 | Triniti Cox / Phoebe Stigen |
5 | Sophia Solis / Lily Kaldschmidt |
5 | Abbey Bufkin / Jillian Wright |
5 | Alexis Henson / Emily Henscheid |
Juniors 14U (8 Teams) | |
1 | Rebekah Portalatin / Emily Adams |
2 | Mazzie Hinsdale / Annie Johnson |
3 | Abby Jardina / Jessica Sammon |
3 | Izzy Denton / Kailey Wyckoff |
5 | Rachel Englebert / Alanna Jochim |
5 | Avery Feagin / Maggie Rushing |
5 | Rose Hinsdale / Kylie Sauer |
5 | Bella/Victoria |
BRING YOUR MOM TO THE BEACH DAY TOURNAMENT - Beautiful day down at the beach and a LOT of players brought out their MOM's. Started off in the Mid Low 70's~ , Ended up around 82, Clear and Sunny.
Saturday May 13, 2017
102 Teams on 25 Courts
MEN'S AA 2's (9 Teams) | |
1st. | Jason Gibbs /Edwin Montaruli |
2nd | Stephen Swisher / Eric Wooldridge |
3rd | Chris Harris / Kyle Sanders |
3rd | Lee Hermes / Joey Hermes |
Ronnie Salinas / Joel Smith | |
Steven Lockhardt / Ben Harrison | |
Travis Clifford / Caleb Marburger | |
Dan Nowalk / Lance Faulkner | |
MEN'S BB 2's (6 Teams) | |
1st. | Dustin Pruett / Daniel Nandin |
2nd | Eric Long / Mark Rife |
3rd | Orion Maynard / Jackson Carter |
Tyler Shelton / Justin Goudeau | |
Thomas Rodgers / Brady Bevers | |
Tim & Daniel Burraway | |
WOMEN'S AA 2's (Combined) 10 Teams | |
1st. | Katherine Finney / Kirsten Kubicek |
2nd | Arryn Allen / Katie Sauser |
3rd | Kim Hinson / Mel Wardlow |
3rd | Kaci Posey / Darby Graff |
WOMEN'S A 2's | |
1st. | Megan Sullivan / Eliza Piccirillo |
Adair Miller Spinks / Sterling Spinks | |
Devin Plote / Cassie Wiley | |
Kelsie Doran / Veronic Turk | |
Anniw Loyd / Amy Miller | |
Beth Harrison / Christine Harrison | |
CoEd A/BB 2's (12 Teams) | |
1st. | Troy Clifford/Hunter |
2nd | Keith Fickbohm / Jessica |
3rd | Tiffany Thomas / Justin Hawthorne |
3rd | Nancy Cole / Sean Bowman |
5th | Dean Zuniga / Peyton Nance |
5th | Daryl Morrison / Karen Mcintyre |
Megan Simison / Brandon Walker | |
Kiet Nguyen / Blair Gillard | |
Grace Valle / Paul Valle | |
Brian Coon / Audra Randell | |
Jay Lutz / Kyla Knight | |
Jessica Valladares / Jose Carmona | |
Tim Kropp / Kelsie Kropp | |
Juniors 18U (16 Teams) | |
1st. | Riley Grden / Katya Silivera |
2nd | Marisabel Torres / Kennedy Adams |
3rd | Brenna Dyer / Jordan Russell |
3rd | Demi / Peyton Parker |
5th | Kayla Ashworth / Natalie Batton |
5th | Kate/Savanna |
Amanda Hunt / Bri Mcgown | |
Hailey Peters / Hannah Teter | |
Brenna Basford / Lauren Vogler | |
Julia Arriazola / Lindsey Biggs | |
Jordan Pleasants / Jaden Newsome | |
Hayleigh Moreno / Megan Keasler | |
Katrina Caszatt / Skylar Simon | |
Jenna Chenette / Ashlyn Ross | |
Hayeligh Moreno / Megan Keasle | |
Macy Williams / Kat Villanueva | |
Juniors 16U (25 Teams) | |
1st. | Ysabella Lockwood / Cecilia Harness |
2nd | Julia Faseler / Mckinley Sellers |
3rd | Camille Hanna / Sarah Dickson |
3rd | Jillian Wright / Abbey Bufkin |
5th | Maddie Martinez / Devin Rubio |
5th | Nikki Deslatte / Cullen Powitzky |
5th | Triniti Cox / Phoebe Stigen |
5th | Katherine Koegel / Shyia Richardson |
7th | Juliann Milks / Ella Colley |
7th | Jasmine Perry / Molly Van Houweling |
Breanna Berrones / Makenna McBride | |
Kay Grein / Natalie Amodio | |
Jaylin Aguirre / Kayleigh Shultz | |
Kailyn Gil / Taylor Kile | |
Abi Watts / Ashlyn Svoboda | |
Diamond Young / Cat Hines | |
Savanna Schaff / Katy Giusti | |
Alex Ayala / Kristen Kordie | |
Yani Holloman / Jessey Nunez | |
Grace Harper / Reagan Malpass | |
Reagan Cole / Ally Williams | |
Payton Butler / Bri Lopez | |
Amber Askew / Amaya | |
Lindsay Parthum / Ashley Louthan | |
Kaitlyn McCann / Avery Flanagan | |
Juniors 14U (15 Teams) | |
1st. | Taylor Wilson / Abigail Fletcher |
2nd | Paris Pere / Zoe Martinez |
3rd | Alana Torres / Briana Zamora |
3rd | Kayla Griebl / Brooke Hirsch |
5th | Jessica Sammons / Abby Jardina |
5th | Kennedy Crouse / Katie Caramanica |
Ashley Arnold / Mazzie Hinsdale | |
Teagan Weber / Bella Waggoner | |
Kaydence Smith / Emma Castilllo | |
Sara Gabriel / Alex Vasut | |
Clarissa Coria / Maddison Danganan | |
Kylie Wiggins / Allison Schifani | |
Bella Corrales / Bella Walser | |
Avery Schwartz / Kate Dies | |
Abby Jardinaa R/Jessica Sammons | |
Juniors 12U | |
1st. | Bryce Ranney / Kailey Thedford |
2nd | Carter Galley / Dani Hufnagel |
3rd | Olivia Abbott / Addisyn Hartman |
3rd | Tatum Lockhardt / Molly Harris |
Rose Hinsdale / Kylie Sauer | |
Cameron Weber / Brooke Reitz | |
Brynnen McLaughlin / Mary Scheschuk | |
Annika Glassmeyer / Ella Ann Harryman | |
Abby Gammon / Haigen Holt |
MEMORIAL MADNESS -
A Little Windy, A little damp and humid and mostly overcast. Otherwise a beautiful day at the beach with a lot of teams
Saturday May 27, 2017
106 Teams on 25 Courts
MEN'S A/AA 2's (5 Teams) | |
1 | Ivan Garcia / Daryl Morrison |
2 | Brent Bautista /Steven Lockhartd |
3 | Scott Sublousky / Ryan Philpotts |
Sam Sinozich / Stewart Robertson | |
Mack Pekar / Darren Chaumont | |
MEN'S BB 2's (9 Teams) | |
1 | Raymond Nelms / Cody Nelms |
2 | Papa Lucas / Troy |
3 | Jackson Carter / Jacob Meyerson |
4 | Brookes Cunningham / Slate Cunningham |
Anthony Arcidiacono / Mike Rigsdell | |
Stephen Kleinen / Zach Nelson | |
Ryan Colston / Joel Burkholder | |
Travis Clifford / Trennan Shultz | |
Tom Keney / Tommy Ruff | |
WOMEN'S AA 2's (8 Teams) | |
1 | Courtney Sublousky / Rose Lau |
2 | Lacey Starkenburg / Maddy Coffman |
3 | Mel Wardlow / Kim Hinson |
Rachel Pontier / Hannah Stewart | |
Shannon Gregory / Jennifer Rentschler | |
Christine Smyers / Hannah Smyers | |
Julie Futrell / Chelsea Colombo | |
Drew / Darin | |
COED A/BB (11 Teams) | |
1 | Carlos Pagan / Susan Palacios |
2 | Ross Nelms / Kelly Murphy |
3 | Brandon Walker / Megan Simison |
3 | Kylie Napoleon / Kyle Postma |
5 | Brenna Dyer / Joel Smith |
5 | Caroline Shecterle / Austin Adams |
Isabella Arcidiacono/ Kevin Courville | |
Brian Coon / Audra Randell | |
Shane Brooks / Brynn Brooks | |
Haley O'Dell / Logan Howe | |
Adam Smith / Amy Smith | |
Girls 18U (9 Teams) | |
1 | Simone Ritchey / Hayden Smyers |
2 | Abby Harness / Kailin Newsome |
3 | Logan Marquis / Jaden Newsome |
3 | Naomi Jean / Marisabel Torres |
Isabelle Long / Nicole Richburg | |
Hayleigh Moreno / Megan Keasle | |
Elizabeth Koegel / Tyler Richardson | |
Kamryn Hernandez / Eric Buzz | |
Savanna Schaff / Katy Guisti | |
Juniors 16U (28Teams) | |
1 | Ysabella Lockwood / Cecilia Harness |
2 | Chloe Jordan / Julia Faseler |
3 | Trinity Bradley / Elena Dondonay |
3 | Katherine Koegel / Shyia Richardson |
5 | Chloe Clark / Victoria Kenney |
5 | Kayleigh Shultz / Brooke |
5 | Nikki Deslatte / Cullen Powitzky |
5 | Amber Davis / Karah Parkerson |
9 | Kamille Grimm / Nichol Williams |
9 | Abby Newby / Linsey Sackett |
9 | Kayla Jones / Kaitlyn Stork |
9 | Lindsay Parthum / Victoria Schutte |
Madeline Silva / Diamond Young | |
Alliyah Williams / Alexis Williams | |
Payton Butler / Betheni Cardenas | |
Ryann Hodges / Faith Phillips | |
Amaya Avaloz / Amber Askew | |
Shleby Boyd / Ashley Loudan | |
Antoinette Sanchez / Alexa Martinez | |
Leah Folse / Emily Yates | |
Jenna Fields / Alaina Landry | |
Kaitlyn McCann / Lauren Autrey | |
Payton Ankenbruck / Elise Johnson | |
Makayla Malecki / Maci Ofczarzak | |
Madison Alpha / Nicole Mack | |
Kaelyn Hulick / McKinley Sellers | |
Prisca Garner / Bailey Ray | |
Juniors 14U (24Teams) | |
1 | Rebecca Ferrari / Ellie Echter |
2 | Sophia Nowak / Callie Cogdill |
3 | Amina Attra / Hannah Hoover |
3 | Elizabeth Canada / Madelyn Qualey |
5 | Raina Smith / Amari Jackson |
5 | Taylor Wilson / Abigail Fletcher |
5 | Payton Cleboski / Emily Hardee |
5 | Lindsey Allen / Lexis Colon |
9 | Kaydence Smith / Emma Castillo |
9 | Megan Goodnight / Lauren Barrett |
Rylan Argo / Logan Lednicky | |
Kylee Curl / Kaylee Kelton | |
Arion Keeton / Cara Knight | |
Sydney Nolen / Madison Welch | |
Carley Petty / Berlin Soto | |
Lexi Gunter / Gracelyn Daugherty | |
Lindsay Taylor / Jessica Burger | |
Briana Zamora / Alana Torres | |
Alanna Jochim / Bella Newby | |
Paris Perez / Zoe Martinez | |
Brianna McDonald / Jessica Smith | |
Madison Vrana / Jordyn Boutwell | |
Avery Feagin / Maggie Rushing | |
Madison/Olive | |
Juniors 12U (14Teams) | |
1 | Dani Hufnagel/Carter Galley |
2 | Olivia Abbott / Addisyn Hartman |
3 | Kiersten Hay / Teagan Alverson |
3 | Skylar Summers / Madison Guidry |
5 | Mary Scheschuk / Brynnen Mclaughlin |
5 | Brooke Bentke / Ariana Brown |
Faith Smith / Megan Litman | |
Anzley Rinard / Presely Gardner | |
Abby Gammon / Haigen Holt | |
Ella Ann Harryman /Annika | |
Victoria Hermosa / Heather Wells | |
Michelle Goodnight / Racquel McCauley | |
Kenadi Hall / Alexandria Bowles | |
Kylee Presswood / Caylee Jackson |